Board of Directors


Associate Members

 

MEMBERSHIP AND BOARD OF DIRECTORS
House of Representatives
Honorable Gary VanDeaverRepresentative, District 1
Honorable Dan FlynnRepresentative, District 2
Honorable Cole HefnerRepresentative, District 5
Honorable Chris PaddieRepresentative, District 9
Pending Reggie SmithRepresentative, District 62
Senate
Honorable Bryan HughesSenator, District 1
Honorable Bob HallSenator, District 2
Bowie County, TX
Honorable James CarlowCounty Judge
Honorable Dennis WandreyMayor, Dekalb, TX
Honorable Marc ReiterMayor Pro Tem, Hooks, TX
Pending AppointmentLeary, TX
Pending AppointmentMayor, Maud, TX
Honorable Dale VickersCouncilman, Nash, TX
Honorable Johnny BransonMayor, New Boston, TX
Honorable Leo WhelchelCouncilman, Redwater, TX
Honorable Jean MatlockCouncilwoman, Texarkana, TX
Honorable Bill HarpCouncilman, Texarkana, TX
Honorable Mary HartCouncilwoman, Texarkana, TX
Honorable Sheryl CollumMayor, Wake Village, TX
Mr. James KeetonMember, Liberty-Eylau I.S.D. Board of Trustees
Mr. George MooreMember, Texarkana College Board of Trustees
Pending AppointmentTexarkana I.S.D.
Cass County, TX
Honorable Becky WilbanksCounty Judge
Honorable Travis RansomMayor, Atlanta, TX
Honorable Marvin ParvinoMayor, Avinger, TX
Honorable Melvin TimmonsMayor, Bloomburg, TX
Honorable Al CampbellMayor, Domino, TX
Honorable James SamplesMayor, Hughes Springs, TX
Honorable Marlon SullivanCouncilman, Linden, TX
  
Delta County, TX
Honorable Jason MurrayCounty Judge
Honorable Darren BraddyMayor, Cooper, TX
Robert L. Douglas, PresidentDelta County Municipal Utility District
Franklin County, TX
Honorable Scott LeeCounty Judge
Honorable Teresia WimsMayor, Mt. Vernon, TX
Mr. David I. WeidmanGeneral Manager of Fraklin County Water District
Hopkins County, TX
Honorable Robert NewsomCounty Judge
Honorable Donald MeeksCommissioner, Como, TX
Honorable Bill JenkinsAlderman, Cumby, TX
Honorable Jeff SandersonCouncilman, Sulphur Springs, TX
Honorable John SellersMayor, Sulphur Springs, TX
Honorable Erica AndersonMayor Pro Tem, Sulphur Springs, TX
Mr. Jim MurrayMember, Como-Pickton C.I.S.D. Board of Directors
Mr. Jason DietzeMember, Sulphur Springs I.S.D. Board of Trustees
Pending AppointmentNortheast Texas Rural Rail Transportation District Chairman of the Board
Lamar County, TX
Honorable Brandon BellCounty Judge
Honorable Nick HollowayCouncilman, Blossom, TX
Honorable Mark FrancesMayor, City of Deport, TX
Honorable Billy TrenadoCouncilman, Paris, TX
Honorable Steven J. CliffordMayor, Paris, TX
Pending AppointmentCouncilman, Paris, TX
Honorable Bart JettonMayor, Reno, TX
Honorable Tim WalsworthCouncilman, Roxton, TX
Pending AppointmentChisum I.S.D.
Pending AppointmentNorth Lamar I.S.D.
Mr. George FisherBoard Trustee, Paris I.S.D.
Mr. Curtis FendleyPresident, Paris Junior College Board of Regents
Mr. David BasingerChairman, Lamar County Soil and Water Conservation District
Mr. Brady FisherNortheast Texas Resource Conservation & Development Area Inc.
Miller County, TX
Honorable Cindy Hardin HarrisonCounty Judge
Honorable Terry PurvisMayor, Fouke, AR
Pending AppointmentGarland City, AR
Honorable Allen L. BrownMayor, Texarkana, AR
Morris County, TX
Honorable Doug ReederCounty Judge
Honorable Bob ThorneMayor Pro Tem, Daingerfield, TX
Honorable Randy HodgesMayor, Lone Star, TX
Honorable Dennis ChartierMayor, Naples, TX
Honorable Ernest Paul PewittMayor, Omaha, TX
Mr. Rex RanesBoard Member, Paul Pewitt I.S.D.
Mr. Stan WyattPresident, Northeast Texas Municipal Water District Board of Directors
Red River County, TX
Honorable L.D. WilliamsonCounty Judge
Honorable George EnglishMayor, Annona, TX
Honorable Frank EstesCouncilman, Avery, TX
Honorable Vincent LumMayor, Bogata, TX
Honorable Ann RushingMayor, Clarksville, TX
Honorable Kenneth SnodgrassMayor, Detroit, TX
Ms. Debbie DrewSuperintendent, Avery I.S.D.
Pending AppointmentMember, Clarksville I.S.D. Board of Trustees
Mr. Johnny DrewChairman of the Board, Red River County Soil and Water Conservation District
Pending AppointmentRed River County Water Control and Improvement Dist. No. 1- Langford Creek
Mr. Mac VarleyChairman of the Board, Red River Appraisal District
Titus County, TX
Honorable Brian P. LeeCounty Judge
Honorable Tim DaleCouncilman, Mt. Pleasant, TX
Honorable Brian HeavnerCouncilman, Mt. Pleasant, TX
Honorable Michael McGaheeCouncilman, Mt. Pleasant, TX
Pending AppointmentWinfield, TX
Mr. Ezeal McGillBoard Member, Mt. Pleasant I.S.D.
Mr. Darrell D. GrubbsExecutive Director, Titus County Fresh Water Supply District #1
Other Member Entities
Mr. Randy WhitemanGeneral Manager, Red River Authority
Pending AppointmentDirector of Government & Community Affairs, Good Shepherd Medical Center
Associate Members
Mr. Russell ThrasherNortheast Texas Regional Advisory Council